Lake Winnibigoshish        
  July 27, 2008        
           
Place
of
finish
Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
1 Josh Hukriede - Chris Bauer 6 11.57 500 $3,686.00
2 Jason Ness - Scott Widor 6 10.45 498 $1,819.00
3 Dan Trombley - Melisa Trombley (s) 4 10.05   496* $928.00
4 Gary Curtis - Sam Sletten 6 8.16 494 $750.00
5 Jesse Isaman - Rich Isaman 6 7.92 492 $718.00
6 Bob Hanson - Rodney York 6 7.72 490 $603.00
7 Dale Anderson - Erik Burnson 6 7.55 488 $474.00
8 Curt Brown -Tim Juntunen 6 7.51 486 $410.00
9 Ed & Jessica Anttila (s) 6 7.46   484* $353.00
10 Mike Green - Mark Haag 6 7.42 482 $317.00
11 Steve Schuler - Darin Shevich (s) 6 7.40   480* $234.00
12 Aaron Murphy - Toby Kvalevog 6 7.13 478 Reel Bottom G.C.
13 Dennis Drontle - Greg Drontle 6 7.12 476 Reef Runner Lures
14 Terry Maanum - Kirk DeCamp 6 7.09 474 Tinker Larson Dodge Bags
15 Jim Trombley - Brian Trombley (s) 6 7.00   472* White Oak Inn G.C.
16 Jamie Baudoin - Alan Wiegleitner (s) 6 6.87   470* Kasswinn Rod Slicks
17 Carl Adams Jr - Carl Adams (s) 6 6.81   468* Learn Your Lowrance G.C.
18 Terry Mackenthun - Mark Wilson 6 6.75 466 Kasswinn Rod Slicks
19 Mark Allison - Brett Hagelee 6 6.64 464  
20 Tim Bymark - Nicolas Rajala  6 6.58 462  
21 Al & Bev Standly  6 6.56 460  
22 Rob Hamling - Stephen Picht 6 6.52 458  
23 Jim Kiel - Pam Ruis  6 6.45 456  
24 Cole Arro -Brian Kjoberg (s) 5 6.34   454*  
25 Mark Bujarski - Mike Bujarski 6 6.19 452  
26 Sean Colter - Dave Hernesman 6 6.18 450  
27 Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky 6 6.14 448  
28 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski 5 5.92 446  
29 Darrin Nelson - Eric Peterson 5 5.82 444  
30 Jim Blauert - Jim Olson 5 5.65 442  
31 Robin Johnson - Chandra Luckwell 5 5.60 440  
32 Pete Semler - Scott Olmstead 5 5.46 438  
33 Bob & Katie Lahmers  5 5.40 436  
33 Chad Carlson - Adam Laidlaw 5 5.40 436  
35 Ryan Steege - Brock Jackson (s) 2 5.31   432*  
36 Brent Hughley - Mike Enlund 5 5.26 430  
37 Craig Brown - Carey Brown  5 5.17 428  
38 Chris Atwater - Scott Whipps  4 5.09 426  
39 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth  5 4.96 424  
40 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 4 4.79 422  
41 Ric Anderson - Scott Peterson  4 4.08 420  
42 Jim Ney Jr - Corey Ney (s) 3 3.71   418*  
43 Dan Fitzpatrick - Ryan Fitzpatrick (s) 3 3.51   416*  
44 Tom Stay - Mariah Mollberg 3 3.49 414  
45 Kevin & Lori Tischer 3 3.41 412  
46 Kevin Valerius - Jerry Valerius 3 3.28 410  
47 Tom Bealka - Keith Graber 3 3.17 408  
48 Curt Hall - John Thelen  3 3.01 406  
48 Zach Dagel - Dave LaCoe 3 3.01 406  
50 Todd & Diane Warmbold 3 2.93 402  
51 Allyn Kendall - Jason Reiplinger 2 2.75 400  
52 Stan Matthews - Vickie Clasen  2 2.68 398  
53 Roger Beuning - Eric Beuning 2 2.60 396  
54 Ryan & Nikki Ramacher  2 2.48 394  
55 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson 2 2.25 392  
56 Dan Thompson - Phil Keefauver 2 2.22 390  
57 Ron & Kathy Edminster 2 2.08 388  
58 Brent Rothgarn - Steve Gnotke 2 2.05 386  
59 Steve Stanius - Brad Stanius  2 2.00 384  
60 Jimmy Hustvedt - Jim Hustvedt Sr (s) 1 1.68   382*  
61 Tom Sadowski - Kevin Burns 1 1.50 380  
62 Rich Huebner - Tim Giese (s) 1 1.24   378*  
63 Loren Lindquist - Roger Arro 1 1.21 376  
64 Matt Paumen - Randy Horsch  1 1.14 374  
65 Patrick Hillman - Erik Vinge  0 0 100  
65 Jim Adsem - Steve Guzzi 0 0 100  
65 Brian Holmer - Ron Johnston  0 0 100  
65 Roger Peterson - Susan Ney 0 0 100  
65 Keith Constant - Dennis Peabody  0 0 100  
65 Eric Sorenson - Michael Novelli 0 0 100  
65 Matt Anderson - Paul Jacobson (s) 0 0   100*  
65 Jim Holt - Jon Trout 0 0 100  
65 Tim Reiplinger - Tom Wander 0 0 100  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 273 330.89    
           
BIG FISH Dan Trombley - Melisa Trombley (s)   6.92#    $                          730.00
           
  (s) = substitute partner        
           
  * = Points earned with a substitute        
           
  SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:        
   Top 2 finishing teams running a
 SKEETER win an additional $100!!
       
  Top finishing SKEETER teams:        
  Bob Hanson - Rodney York   7.72#    
  Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky   6.14#