Lake Winnibigoshish        
  June 15, 2008        
           
Place
of
finish
Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
           
1 Matt Maring - Tom Gregerson 4 12.56 500 $3,686.00
2 Rob Apel - Tim Miskavige 3 8.53 498 $1,819.00
3 Chris Atwater - Scott Whipps 6 8.17 496 $928.00
4 Curt Brown - Tim Juntenun 6 7.83 494 $750.00
5 Allyn Kendall - Jason Reiplinger 6 7.71 492 $718.00
6 Ron & Kathy Edminster 6 7.67 490 $603.00
7 Jeff Luethmers - Troy Rohn (s) 6 7.31   488* $474.00
8 Bob Hanson - Brad Busho (s) 6 7.27   486* $410.00
9 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth 6 7.22 484 $335.00
9 Chris R. Hanson - Jamie Dietman 6 7.22 484 $335.00
11 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 6 7.21 480 $234.00
12 Jim Trombley - Dan Trombley 6 7.04 478 Tinker Larson Dodge Bags
13 Ed Antilla - Doug White 6 6.85 476 Reel Bottom Gift Certificate
14 Mike Bujarski - Mark Bujarski 6 6.80 474 Reef Runner Lures
15 Jesse Miller - Dan Bottin 6 6.67 472 Kasswinn Rod Slicks
16 Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky 6 6.50 470 Learn Your Lowrance G.C.
17 Stan Matthews - Vickie Clasen 6 6.47 468 Kasswinn Rod Slicks
18 Terry Mackenthun - Mark Wilson 6 6.33 466  
19 Mike J. Nelson - Mike Sombrio 5 6.22 464  
20 Kirk DeCamp - Paul Schneider 6 6.11 462  
21 Jim Olson - Jim Blauert 6 5.62 460  
22 Cole Arro - Dan Kjoberg 5 5.52 458  
23 Chad Carlson - Jim Kiley 5 5.39 456  
24 Mark Larson - Jason Wendberg 5 5.38 454  
25 Troy Kalis - Steve Monda 5 5.21 452  
26 Tom Stay - Mariah Mollberg 5 5.16 450  
27 Mike Scherbing - Glen Scherbing 5 4.90 448  
28 Jason Ness - Scott Widor 4 4.82 446  
29 Todd Cunnigham - Mike Putzier 5 4.74 444  
30 Eric Sjodin - Jeff Johnson 4 4.47 442  
31 Jim Ney Jr. - Mark Chapman (s) 4 4.35   440*  
32 Mark Allison - Brett Hagelee 4 4.04 438  
33 Dale Enberg - Steve DesVernine 3 3.72 436  
34 Gary Dickmeyer - Molli Roberts 3 3.56 434  
35 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery 3 3.55 432  
36 Joe Henry - John Lund 3 3.45 430  
37 Chad Seth - Derek Parker 3 3.43 428  
38 Jon Trout - Jim Holt 3 3.34 426  
39 Chris Hanson - Brent Baxley  3 3.22 424  
40 Ben Fruland - John Strong 3 3.16 422  
41 John Artz - Dave Renzinger 3 3.09 420  
42 Robert Makela - Rick Gruebele 3 2.98 418  
43 Bob Nitti - Jay Johnson 3 2.81 416  
44 Marc St Martin - Rich Neely 2 2.74 414  
45 Steve Schuler - Todd Lindstrom 2 2.65 412  
46 Roger Peterson - Susan Ney 2 2.43 410  
47 Jamie Lindseth - Ken Lindseth 2 2.30 408  
48 Dan Lavrenz - Nick Lavrenz 2 2.20 406  
49 Terry Maanum - Rick Grates 2 2.15 404  
50 Todd Zemke - Gene Deden 2 2.12 402  
51 Dave Drinkwine - Ricky Anderosn 2 2.10 400  
52 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski 2 2.08 398  
52 Mike Lillemo - Jim White 2 2.08 398  
54 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson 2 1.97 394  
54 Brian & Heather Brosdahl (s) 2 1.97   394*  
56 William Lazzaro - Rick Thompson 2 1.95 390  
57 Craig Wellman - Cody Orth 2 1.92 388  
58 Curt Hall - John Thelen 2 1.91 386  
59 Brian Holmer - Ron Johnston 2 1.89 384  
60 Kevin & Lori Tischer 2 1.77 382  
61 Bob & Katie Lahmers 1 1.05 380  
62 Todd & Diane Warmbold 1 0.87 378  
63 Mark Hobscheid - Tom Weed (s) 0 0   100*  
63 Phil Keefauver - Dan Thompson 0 0 100  
63 Jeff Arboleda - Keith Arboleda 0 0 100  
63 Steve Krasaway - Jake Pusateri 0 0 100  
63 Gordon Schreifels - David Kloeppner 0 0 100  
63 Jason Hoskins - Dylan Klumper (s) 0 0   100*  
63 Tom Sadowski - Kevin Burns 0 0 100  
63 Matt Skarohlid - Chuck Skarohlid (s) 0 0   100*  
63 Aaron Jackson - Fred Jackson 0 0 100  
63 Eric Moan - Brent Knutson 0 0 100  
63 Tony Sarago - Gary Conda 0 0 100  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 240 281.75    
           
BIG FISH Rob Apel - Tim Miskavige     6.24#  $                               730.00
           
  (s) = substitute partner        
           
  * = Points earned with a substitute        
           
  SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:        
   Top 2 finishing teams running a
 SKEETER win an additional $100!!
       
  Top finishing SKEETER teams:        
  Matt Maring - Tom Gregerson   12.56#    
  Bob Hanson - Brad Busho (s)   7.27#