Lake Winnibigoshish        
  June 14, 2008        
           
Place
of
finish
Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
           
1 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski 6 11.72 500 $3,686.00
2 Allyn Kendall - Jason Reiplinger 6 8.26 498 $1,819.00
3 Brian Brosdahl - Tim Humphrey 6 7.73 496 $928.00
4 Terry Mackenthun - Mark Wilson 6 7.34 494 $750.00
5 Cole Arro - Dan Kjoberg 6 7.14 492 $718.00
6 Steve Krasaway - Jake Pusateri 6 7.00 490 $603.00
7 Jim Olson - Jim Blauert 6 6.97 488 $474.00
8 Curt Brown - Tim Juntenun 6 6.94 486 $410.00
9 Zach Dagel - David LaCoe 6 6.91 484 $353.00
10 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 6 6.79 482 $317.00
11 Ed Antilla - Doug White 6 6.74 480 $234.00
12 Tom Sadowski - Kevin Burns 6 6.62 478 Reel Bottom Gift Certificate
13 Stan Matthews - Vickie Clasen 6 6.60 476 Tinker Larson Dodge Bags
14 Jesse Miller - Dan Bottin 6 6.59 474 Reef Runner Lures
15 Ron & Kathy Edminster 6 6.38 472 Learn Your Lowrance G.C.
16 Bob & Katie Lahmers 6 6.34 470 Kasswinn Rod Slicks
17 Tom Gregerson - Chris Smith (s) 2 6.19   468* Kasswinn Rod Slicks
18 Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky 5 6.17 466  
19 Todd Cunnigham - Mike Putzier 6 5.94 464  
20 Steve Schuler - Todd Lindstrom 5 5.83 462  
21 Kris Johnson - Aaron Johnson 5 5.56 460  
22 Chris R. Hanson - Jamie Dietman 5 5.23 458  
23 Jody Zuhlsdorf - Shane Zuhlsdorf 5 5.17 456  
24 Chris Hanson - Brent Baxley  5 5.15 454  
25 Jim Trombley - Dan Trombley 5 5.05 452  
26 Tony Sarago - Gary Conda 4 4.92 450  
27 Mike Bujarski - Mark Bujarski 4 4.87 448  
28 Bob Nitti - Jay Johnson 4 4.43 446  
29 Dan Fitzpatrick - Steve Meld (s) 4 4.25   444*  
30 Mike Scherbing - Glen Scherbing 3 4.16 442  
31 Mark Hobscheid - Tom Weed (s) 4 4.05   440*  
32 Troy Kalis - Steve Monda 3 3.59 438  
33 Jon Trout - Jim Holt 3 3.58 436  
34 Mark Allison - Brett Hagelee 3 3.53 434  
35 Eric Moan - Brent Knutson 3 3.51 432  
36 Dan Lavrenz - Nick Lavrenz 3 3.49 430  
37 Todd & Diane Warmbold 3 3.47 428  
38 Terry Maanum - Rick Grates 3 3.36 426  
39 Greg Cook - Dan Buckingham 3 3.33 424  
40 Chad Seth - Derek Parker 3 3.19 422  
41 Curt Hall - John Thelen 3 3.04 420  
42 Mark Larson - Paul Anderson (s) 3 2.98   418*  
43 Mike J. Nelson - Mike Sombrio 2 2.80 416  
44 Phil Keefauver - Dan Thompson 2 2.58 414  
45 Jason Ness - Scott Widor 2 2.54 412  
46 Gordon Schreifels - David Kloeppner 2 2.53 410  
47 Bob Hanson - Rodney York 2 2.45 408  
48 Aaron Jackson - Fred Jackson 2 2.25 406  
49 Jim Ney Jr. - Mark Chapman (s) 2 2.08   404*  
50 William Lazzaro - Rick Thompson 2 2.07 402  
51 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery 1 2.03 400  
52 Marc St Martin - Rich Neely 1 1.61 398  
53 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth 1 1.54 396  
54 Todd Zemke - Gene Deden 1 1.53 394  
55 Jack & Amy Kedrowski (s) 1 1.34   392*  
56 Dave Drinkwine - Ricky Anderosn 1 1.23 390  
57 Chad Carlson - Jim Kiley 1 1.22 388  
58 Dale Enberg - Steve DesVernine 1 1.21 386  
59 Tom Stay - Mariah Mollberg 1 1.14 384  
60 Chris Atwater - Scott Whipps 1 1.06 382  
61 Mike Lillemo - Jim White 1 1.03 380  
62 Kevin & Lori Tischer 1 0.98 378  
63 Craig Wellman - Cody Orth 1 0.87 376  
64 Roger Peterson - Susan Ney 2 0.86 374  
65 Ben Fruland - John Strong 0 0 100  
65 Jamie Lindseth - Ken Lindseth 0 0 100  
65 Brian Holmer - Ron Johnston 0 0 100  
65 Jason Hoskins - Robert Hoskins 0 0 100  
65 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson 0 0 100  
65 John Artz -Dave Ranzinger 0 0 100  
65 Rob Apel - Tim Miskavige 0 0 100  
65 Brian Pater - Shawn Klein 0 0 100  
65 Timm Johnson - Trent Johnson 0 0 100  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 226 267.06    
           
BIG FISH Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski   6.15#    $                             730.00
           
  (s) = substitute partner        
           
  * = Points earned with a substitute        
           
  SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:        
   Top 2 finishing teams running a
 SKEETER win an additional $100!!
       
  Top finishing SKEETER teams:        
  Tom Sadowski - Kevin Burns   6.62#    
  Bob & Katie Lahmers   6.34#