Lake Winnibigoshish        
  August 9 & 10, 2008        
           
Place
of
finish
Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
1 Allyn Kendall - Jason Reiplinger 12 19.77 1000 $3,989.00
2 Derek Parker -  Chad Seth  12 18.75 995 $1,955.00
3 Tom Sadowski - Kevin Burns  10 17.01 990 $985.00
4 Sean Colter - Dave Hernesman  12 16.37 985 $800.00
5 Joe Henry - John Lund 12 16.09 980 $720.00
6 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski 12 16.07 975 $639.00
7 Todd Hedtke - Dean Adams  9 15.63 970 $491.00
8 Al & Bev Standly 12 15.48 965 $420.00
9 Jim Trombley - Dan Trombley 12 15.38 960 $370.00
10 Ron Edminster - Jake Mc Ilwain (s) 12 15.22   955* $325.00
11 Pete Semler - Scott Olmstead 12 15.13 950 $246.00
12 Rich Brennan - Larry Schaaf 12 14.78 945 $216.00
13 Tom Bealka - Keith Graber  12 14.65 940 Reef Runner Lures
14 Mark Bujarski - Mike Bujarski 12 14.41 935 Reel Bottom G.C.
15 Bob Hanson - Rodney York 12 14.08 930 Tinker Larson Dodge Bags
16 Jesse Isaman - Rich Isaman 12 13.82 925 White Oak Inn G.C.
17 Ed Anttila - Doug White  12 13.78 920 Reef Runner Lures
18 Steve &  Brenda Picht 12 13.71 915 Learn Your Lowrance G.C.
19 Steve Krasaway - Mike Elling (s) 12 13.35   910* Kasswinn Rod Slicks
20 Stan Matthews - Vickie Clasen 11 13.31 905 Kasswinn Rod Slicks
21 Curt Brown - Tim Juntunen 10 13.21 900  
22 Dan & Elizabeth Dickmeyer (s) 12 13.20   895*  
23 Darrin Herd - Bryan Winterfeldt 6 13.17 890  
23 Tim Bymark - Erik Odden (s) 11 13.17   890*  
25 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth  12 13.15 880  
26 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 12 13.12 875  
27 Zach Dagel - David LaCoe 11 13.05 870  
28 Bob Nitti - Jay Johnson 12 12.88 865  
29 Ben Fruland - John Strong 10 12.67 860  
30 Todd & Diane Warmbold 12 12.34 855  
31 Rich Huebner - Nate Huebner 11 12.15 850  
32 Dave Hennings - Norb Groff (s) 10 12.01   845*  
33 Mark Allison - Brent Hagelee 9 11.99 840  
34 Brian Pater - Tom Studniski (s) 10 11.68   835*  
35 Todd Zemke - Gene Deden 10 11.44 830  
36 Chris Hanson - Brent Baxley  9 10.52 825  
37 Rick Gruebele - Charlie Hunter (s) 9 10.26   820*  
38 Rob & Kris Hamling 9 10.03 815  
39 Tom Stay (fished alone) 9 9.66 810  
40 Bob & Katie Lahmers  8 9.65 805  
41 Robin Johnson - Chandra Luckwell 7 9.28 800  
42 Tim Abraham - Dan Abraham  8 8.72 795  
43 Jerry Firth - Doug Groen  8 8.69 790  
44 Chris R Hanson - Jamie Dietman (s) 8 8.66   785*  
45 Craig Brown - Carey Brown 7 8.53 780  
46 Steve Schuler - Todd Lindstrom  7 8.31 775  
47 Darrin Nelson - Eric Peterson  7 8.16 770  
48 Bob Zygutis - Micah Smith 7 7.97 765  
49 Dan Fitzpatrick - Ryan Fitzpatrick (s) 7 7.68   760*  
50 Eric Sjodin - Jeff Johnson 7 7.65 755  
51 Dale Enberg - Steve DesVerrine 7 7.60 750  
52 Pat & Stephanie Hillman (s) 7 7.55   745*  
53 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery 6 7.10 740  
54 Kevin & Lori Tischer 6 7.09 735  
55 Mike Green - Mark Haag 6 6.88 730  
56 Greg Drontle - Dennis Drontle  5 6.48 725  
57 Jason Ness - Scott Widor 5 6.46 720  
58 Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky 5 6.03 715  
59 Todd Cunningham - Mike Putzier  4 5.57 710  
60 Cole Arro - Dan Kjoberg  5 5.42 705  
61 Jim Holt - Jon Trout 5 5.23 700  
62 Jody Zuhlsdorf - Shane Zuhlsdorf 4 4.59 695  
63 Ryan & Nikki Ramacher  4 4.52 690  
64 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson  4 4.44 685  
65 Rob Apel - Anne Eisenschenk (s) 4 4.36   680*  
66 Scott Gregerson - Chris Smith 4 4.21 675  
67 Tim Reiplinger - Don Ellis (s) 4 4.20   670*  
68 Matt Castle - Steve Castle 3 3.44 665  
69 Dave Drinkwine - Ricky Anderson  3 3.09 660  
69 Troy Eggert - Felix Eggert 3 3.09 660  
71 Jim Blauert - Jim Olson 3 3.00 550  
72 Jim &  Cheri Schulta 3 2.96 548  
73 Brian Holmer - Ron Johnston 2 2.47 546  
74 Bill Hornung - Jim Tuller 2 2.19 544  
75 Ktis Johnson - Norm Gallant Jr (s) 2 2.17   542*  
76 Roger Peterson - Dan Peterson (s) 1 1.08   540*  
77 Chris Atwater - Scott Whipps 0 0 200  
77 Jim Ney Jr - Mark Chapman (s) 0 0   200*  
77 Kirk DeCamp - Paul Schneider 0 0 200  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 616 751.01    
           
BIG FISH Allyn Kendall - Jason Reiplinger   7.03#    $                             790.00
           
  (s) = substitute partner        
           
  * = Points earned with a substitute        
           
  SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:        
   Top 2 finishing teams running a
 SKEETER win an additional $100!!
       
  Top finishing SKEETER teams:        
  Tom Sadowski - Kevin Burns    17.01    
  Bob Hanson - Rodney York   14.08    
           
  "Cool Under Pressure" Award
Sponsored by: Denny's Resort
       
  The Team to "GAIN" the most spots
Wins $250
Day #1 Day #2 Spots
Gained
 
  Curt Brown - Tim Juntunen 40th 21st 23