Lake of the Woods        
  "CHAMPIONSHIP"        
  September 18 & 19, 2008        
           
Place
of
finish
Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
1 Tom Stay - Mariah Mollberg 12 28.65 1000 $35,000 WX1880 SKEETER Boat 
2 Mike Bujarski - Mark Bujarski  12 27.53 995 $11,000.00
3 Mike Gangl - Bob Carlson  12 23.44 990 $7,000.00
4 Curt Hall - John Thelen  11 22.65 985 $5,000.00
5 Jason Betzler - Pat Burch  11 22.41 980 $3,800.00
6 Randy Kuchenmeister - Damon Reynolds  12 21.16 975 $2,800.00
7 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski 12 20.07 970 $1,750.00
8 Greg Drontle - Dennis Drontle 12 19.07 965 $1,500.00
9 Jason Wendberg - Mark Larson  11 19.04 960 $1,300.00
10 Cole Arro - Dan Kjoberg 7 18.96 955 $1,150.00
11 Matt Castle - Steve Castle  12 18.49 950 $1,000.00
12 Tom Bealka - Keith Graber 12 18.15 945 $900.00
13 Gordon Schreifels - Dave Kloeppner  7 17.87 940 $700.00
14 Craig Schultz - Bryan Peterson  12 17.64 935 $600 + Reef Runner
15 Bob Nitti - Jay Johnson  11 17.49 930 $500 + Reef Runner
16 Al Standly - Jeff Franta (s) 7 17.33   925* Reef Runner+Nav Chip+Reel Bottom
17 Brent Rothgarn - Steve Gnotke  8 17.15 920 Reef Runner+Nav Chip+Reel Bottom
18 Bob Hanson - Rodney York 10 17.07 915 Reef Runner+Dodge Bags+White Oak Inn
19 Chad Seth - Derek Parker 9 16.93 910 Reef Runner+LearnYourLowrance+Rod Slicks
20 Chris Atwater - Scott Whipps 10 16.76 905 Reef Runner+Dodge Bags+Rod Slicks
21 Roger Peterson - Dan Peterson (s) - Susie Ney 12 16.75   900* Reef Runner+White Oak Inn+Rod Slicks
22 Jason Ness - Scott Widor  12 16.55 895 Reef Runner+LearnYourLowrance+Rod Slicks
23 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 11 16.40 890 Reef Runner+White Oak Inn+Rod Slicks
24 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson  11 16.06 885 Reef Runner+LearnYourLowrance+Rod Slicks
25 Craig Wellman - Cody Orth  10 15.97 880 Reef Runner+LearnYourLowrance+Rod Slicks
26 Steve Bradt - Mel Brenden 11 15.63 875  
27 Jesse Isaman - Rich Isaman 9 15.51 870  
28 Gary Curtis - Sam Sletten  8 14.24 865  
29 Tom Geurkink - Jon Geurkink (s) 8 14.04   860*  
30 Jim Kiel - Pam Ruis  10 14.03 855  
31 Todd Cunningham - Mike Putzier  8 13.93 850  
32 Brian Ney - Jim Ney Jr 10 13.70 845  
33 Chad Carlson - Jim Kiley (s) 9 13.63   840*  
34 Joe Henry - John Lund  9 13.56 835  
35 Chris Hanson - Brent Baxley 10 13.29 830  
36 Troy Eggert - Felix Eggert 8 13.19 825  
37 Ben Fruland - John Strong 7 13.18 820  
38 Matt Skarohlid - Brent Hofman  9 13.17 815  
39 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth  8 13.16 810  
40 Dave Hennings - Gordon Kanke 6 13.08 805  
40 Josh Hukriede - Chris Bauer  10 13.08 805  
42 Pete Semler - Scott Olmstead 7 12.50 795  
43 Todd & Diane Warmbold 8 12.44 790  
44 Leo Houle - Matt Price (s) 10 12.20   785*  
45 Bob Brandt - John Hau (s) 7 12.09   780*  
45 Kevin & Lori Tischer 8 12.09 780  
47 Stan Matthews - Vickie Clasen  8 12.08 770  
48 Robert Makela - Rick Gruebele  10 11.88 765  
49 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery 6 11.66 760  
50 Chris R. Hanson - Jamie Dietman 7 11.18 755  
51 Jerry Firth - Doug Groen  6 11.15 750  
52 Rick & Kim Niedzielski  6 11.14 745  
53 Darrin Nelson - Eric Peterson  8 10.75 740  
54 John & Lisa Janousek 4 10.57 735  
55 Rich Huebner - Nate Huebner 7 10.35 730  
56 Mark Broderick - Chris Qualen (s) 8 9.89   725*  
57 Pat Hillman - Erik Vinge 6 9.73 720  
58 Al & Shelley Strelow  6 9.54 715  
59 Dan Dickmeyer - Gary Dickmeyer 7 9.28 710  
60 Steve Stanius - Brad Stanius  6 9.13 705  
61 Roger  Beuning - Eric Beuning  6 8.48 700  
62 Ryan & Nikki Ramacher 6 8.30 695  
63 Greg Helgeson - Mitch Zitzloff 6 8.23 690  
64 Dean Adams - Todd Hedtke 6 8.08 685  
65 Tom Sadowski - Kevin Burns 4 6.24 680  
66 BrianHolmer - Ron Johnston 3 5.44 675  
67 Jim Trombley - Dan Trombley  2 3.92 670  
68 Rich Brennan - Larry Schaaf 3 3.49 665  
69 Jon Trout - Jim Holt 2 3.19 660  
70 Darrin Herd - Bryan Winterfeldt 2 2.52 655  
71 Todd Zemke - Gene Deden  1 2.36 650  
72 Ed Anttila - Doug White  2 2.03 645  
73 Greg Torgerson - Mike Petterson 1 1.33 640  
74 Rob Apel - Tim Miskavige  0 0 200  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 585 973.27    
BIG FISH Gordon Schreifels - Dave Kloeppner    9.64#   $740.00
  (s) = substitute partner        
           
  * = Points earned with a substitute        
           
  SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:        
   Top 2 finishing teams running a
 SKEETER win an additional $250!!
       
  Top finishing SKEETER teams:        
  Jason Wendberg - Mark Larson    19.04    
  Matt Castle - Steve Castle    18.49    
           
  "Cool Under Pressure" Award
Sponsored by: Denny's Resort
       
  The Team to "GAIN" the most spots
Wins $500
Day #1 Day #2 Spots
Gained
 
  Team was running a SKEETER,
they won an additional $200!!
       
  Al Standly - Jeff Franta (s) 67 16 51