Lake Winnibigoshish
July 22,2007
Place of Finish Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
1 Mike Bujarski -  Mark Bujarski 6 8.56 500  $        2,506.26
2 Bob Hanson - Rodney York (s) 6 8.39  498*  $        1,281.25
3 Gary Curtis - Sam Sletten 6 8.37 496  $           861.25
4 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski  6 7.78 494  $           695.25
5 Dan Kjoberg - Quinn Arro 6 7.71 492  $           613.25
6 Sean Colter - Dave Hernesman 6 7.33 490  $           540.25
7 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery  6 7.05 488  $           461.25
8 Stan Matthews - Vickie Clasen 6 7.02 486  $           367.25
9 Jimmy Hustvedt Jr - Joe Lenway (s) 5 6.92  484* ReelBottom
Gift Cert.
10 Jim Olson - Jim Blauert  6 6.75 482 Reef Runners
11 Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky 6 6.65 480 RaysTaxidermy
Gift Cert.
12 Chad Seth - Derek Parker  6 6.22 478 Kasswinn
LiquidCaddy
13 Chris Atwater - Shane Owen (s) 4 5.81  476* Kasswinn
LiquidCaddy
14 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth  4 5.71 474  
15 Kevin & Lori Tischer  4 5.63 472  
16 Dean & Judy Jehlicka 4 5.52 470  
17 Mike Green - Mark Haag 4 5.03 468  
18 Curt Brown - Tim Juntunen 4 4.98 466  
19 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 4 4.89 464  
20 Joe Henry - John Lund 4 4.81 462  
21 Ben Fruland - John Strong 4 4.64 460  
22 Al & Bev Standly 4 4.47 458  
23 Bob Zygutis - Bruce Hemphill 3 4.17 456  
24 Ed Anttila - Jesse Williams (s) 3 3.94  454*  
25 Terry Maanum - Bob Nitti 3 3.84 452  
26 Jim Trombley - Jason Green 3 3.63 450  
26 Dan Gremban - Zach Gremban 3 3.63 450  
28 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson  3 3.39 446  
29 Al Kendall - Jason Reiplinger 3 3.35 444  
30 Todd Hedtke - Dean Adams 3 3.34 442  
31 Mark Allison - Brett Hagelee 3 3.19 440  
32 Steve Schuler - Todd Lindstrom  2 2.84 438  
33 Dan Thompson - Steve Thompson (s) 2 2.82  436*  
34 Kevin Goligowski - Dave Hosek (s) 2 2.81  434*  
35 Al Strehlow - Spencer Gerking 2 2.66 432  
36 Dave Drinkwine Ricky Anderson  1 1.53 430  
37 Roger Sundeen - Ryan Sundeen 1 1.48 428  
38 Jim Holt - Jon Trout (s) 1 1.30  426*  
39 Todd & Diane Warmbold  1 1.23 424  
40 Leonard Bogucki - Matt Pitz 1 1.01 422  
41 Robert Green - Jamie Leschyshyn (s) 0 0.00  100*  
41 Bob & Katie Lahmers 0 0.00 100  
41 Scott Widor - Jason Ness 0 0.00 100  
41 Matt & Karie Skarohlid (s) 0 0.00  100*  
41 Steve Krasaway - Jake Pusateri 0 0.00 100  
41 Cole Arro - Rod Wilke 0 0.00 100  
41 Brian Holmer - Ronald Johnston 0 0.00 100  
41 Tim Bymark - Shane Jaeger 0 0.00 100  
41 Tony Sarago - Gary Conda  0 0.00 100  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 151 190.40    
No big fish was caught, money
split amongst money places!
(s) = substitute partner
* = Points earned with a substitute
SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:
Top SKEETER teams win an extra $100
Top finishing SKEETER team:
Bob Hanson - Rodney York (s)
Top Husband/Wife SKEETER team:
Todd & Diane Warmbold