Lake Winnibigoshish
July 21,2007
Place of Finish Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
1 Stan Matthews - Vickie Clasen 6 9.42 500  $        2,618.75
2 Gary Curtis - Sam Sletten 6 8.25 498  $        1,347.75
3 Al Kendall - Jason Reiplinger 6 7.95 496  $           887.75
4 Ron & Kathy Edminster 6 7.79 494  $           719.75
5 Mike Bujarski - Mark Bujarski 6 7.15 492  $           635.75
6 Mike Green - Mark Haag 6 7.11 490  $           558.75
7 Chad Seth - Derek Parker  6 7.00 488  $           479.75
8 Bob Hanson- Rodney York (s) 5 6.18  486*  $           385.75
9 Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky  4 6.12 484 ReelBottom
Gift Cert.
10 Jim Olson - Jim Blauert 5 5.93 482 LearnYour
Lowrance G.C.
11 Jimmy Jr & Melissa Hustvedt (s) 4 5.59  480* Reef Runners
12 Rob Apel - Chris Qualen (s) 4 5.10  478* RaysTaxidermy
Gift Cert.
13 Tony Jerulle - Dale Anderson  4 4.93 476 Kasswinn
LiquidCaddy
14 Dan Kjoberg - Quinn Arro 4 4.79 474 Kasswinn
LiquidCaddy
15 Curt Brown - Tim Juntunen 4 4.76 472  
16 Steve Krasaway - Jake Pusateri 4 4.62 470  
17 Mark Allison - Brett Hagelee 4 4.28 468  
18 Sean Colter - Dave Hernesman 3 4.13 466  
19 Steve Stanius - Matt Price (s) 3 4.09  464*  
20 Al & Bev Standly  3 4.08 462  
21 Steve Schuler - Todd Lindstrom  3 4.06 460  
22 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski 3 3.82 458  
23 Chris Atwater - Shane Owen (s)  3 3.73  456*  
24 Perry Allen - Steve Huper (s) 3 3.16 454*  
25 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 3 2.89 452  
26 Dean & Judy Jehlicka  2 2.83 450  
27 Kevin Goligowski - John Warling 2 2.73 448  
28 Ed Anttila - Doug White (s) 2 2.22 446*  
29 Dan Lavrenz - Nick Lavrenz 1 1.82 444  
30 Terry Maanum -  Bob Nitti  1 1.80 442  
31 Robert Green - Jamie Leschyshyn (s) 1 1.70  440*  
32 Len Bogucki - Matt Pitz 1 1.60 438  
33 Al Strehlow - Spencer Gerking 1 1.54 436  
34 Kevin & Lori Tischer  1 1.52 434  
35 Tim Bymark - Shane Jaeger  1 1.14 432  
36 Ben Fruland - John Strong  1 1.11 430  
36 Tony Sarago - Gary Conda 1 1.11 430  
38 Dan Thompson - Steve Thompson (s) 1 1.09  426*  
39 Bob & Katie Lahmers 1 1.08 424  
39 Todd Hedtke - Dean Adams 1 1.08 424  
41 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson  1 0.97 420  
42 Brian Holmer - Ronald Johnston 1 0.89 418  
43 Todd & Diane Warmbold  0 0.00 100  
43 Robert Zygutis - Bruce Hemphill 0 0.00 100  
43 Dave Drinkwine - Ricky Anderson 0 0.00 100  
43 Scott Widor - Jason Ness 0 0.00 100  
43 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery  0 0.00 100  
43 Tim Damon - Jason Syring  0 0.00 100  
43 Jim Holt - Jon Trout (s)  0 0.00  100*  
43 Cole Arro - Rod Wilke  0 0.00 100  
43 Greg Cook - Dan Buckingham 0 0.00 100  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 128 163.16    
No big fish was caught, money
split amongst money places!
(s) = substitute partner
* = Points earned with a substitute
SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:
Top SKEETER teams win an extra $100
Top finishing SKEETER team:
Bob Hanson- Rodney York (s)
Top Husband/Wife SKEETER team:
Jimmy Jr & Melissa Hustvedt (s)