Lake Winnibigoshish
June 16,2007
Place of Finish Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
1 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 6 11.54 500  $      2,846.00
2 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth 6 11.43 498  $      1,434.00
3 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery 4 9.23 496  $         835.00
4 Bob & Katie Lahmers 6 8.44 494  $         704.00
5 Darrin Nelson - Eric Peterson 6 7.75 492  $         582.00
6 Chad Seth - Derek Parker 6 7.56 490  $         502.00
7 Dean & Judy Jehlicka 6 7.50 488  $         410.00
8 Jeff Franta - Jozlyn Franta (s) 5 7.15  486*  $         358.00
9 Bryan Dunaiski - Craig Dornfeld 6 6.92 484  $         317.00
10 Tony Jurelle - Dale Anderson 6 6.61 482 ReelBottom
Gift Cert.
11 Rich & Sandy Brennan 5 6.43 480 LearnYour
Lowrance G.C.
12 Steve Krassaway - Jake Pusateri 5 6.34 478 Reef Runners
13 Zach Dagel - David Nikkel 6 6.33 476 RaysTaxidermy
Gift Cert.
14 Dave Peterson - Kyle Peterson 5 6.29 474 Kasswinn
LiquidCaddy
15 Brian Pater - Bill Miller (s) 5 5.86  472* Kasswinn
LiquidCaddy
16 Rob Apel - Tim Miskavige 4 5.54 470  
17 Larry Zimmerman - Dennis Andruski 5 5.48 468  
18 Jesse Miller - Dave Bottin 4 5.29 466  
19 Kevin & Lori Tischer 4 5.26 464  
20 Tom Stay - Mariah Mollberg 4 4.62 462  
21 Jason Reiplinger - Tim Reiplinger (s) 4 4.62  460*  
22 Dan Thompson - Phil Keefauver (s) 4 4.45  458*  
23 Mike Bujarski - Mark Bujarski 3 4.14 456  
24 Pete Semler - Scott Olmstead 3 4.00 454  
25 Steve Monda - Troy Kalis 4 3.94 452  
26 Mike Scherbing - Glen Scherbing 3 3.81 450  
27 Ben Fruland - Josh Seaton (s) 3 3.72  448*  
28 Dave Villeneuve - Caleb Villeneuve 3 3.69 446  
29 Marc St Martin - Rich Neely 3 3.65 444  
30 Gary Conda - Tony Sarago 3 3.44 442  
31 Todd & Diane Warmbold 3 3.30 440  
32 Dan Kjoberg - Quinn Arro 3 3.13 438  
33 Lonny & Teresa Witkofsky 3 2.67 436  
34 Chris R. Hanson - Jim Hanson 2 2.56 434  
35 Al & Bev Standly 2 2.51 432  
36 Dave Drinkwine - Ricky Anderson 2 2.47 430  
37 Ron & Kathy Edminster 2 2.45 428  
38 Ed Antilla - Doug White (s) 2 2.43  426*  
39 Cole Arro - Rod Wilke 2 2.40 424  
40 Keith & Pat Constant (s) 2 2.32  422*  
41 Stan Matthews -Vickie Clasen 2 2.27 420  
42 Jimmy Hustvedt Jr - Jim Hustvedt Sr 2 2.26 418  
43 Kyle Johnson - Dave Nordmeier 2 2.02 416  
44 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson 2 2.00 414  
45 Jim Trombley - Jason Green 2 1.95 412  
46 Greg Cook - Dan Buckingham 2 1.62 410  
47 Robert Zygutis 1 1.34 408  
48 Jeff Arboleda - Keith Arboleda 1 1.18 406  
49 Mike Lillemo - Frank Confair 1 1.00 404  
50 Dusty Snyder - Justin Isaacs 1 0.99 402  
51 Jeff & Pam Bakken 1 0.80 400  
52 Don Anderson -Ty Hubbard 0 0.00 100  
52 Bob Hanson - Rodney York (s) 0 0.00  100*  
52 Brytan Winterfeldt - Darrin Herd 0 0.00 100  
52 Tom Gregerson - Matt Maring 0 0.00 100  
52 Jeff Zarn - Ryan Zarn 0 0.00 100  
52 Brian Holmer - Ron Johnston 0 0.00 100  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 177 224.70    
BIG FISH Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth 6.00#  $     570.00
(s) = substitute partner
* = Points earned with a substitute
SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:
Top SKEETER teams win an extra $100
Top finishing SKEETER team:
Jeff Franta - Jozlyn Franta (s)
Top Husband/Wife SKEETER team:
Bob & Katie Lahmers