Mississippi River, Pool #4        
  APRIL 21,2007        
           
Place of finish Team Members Number of fish Total weight Points Prize
1 Ron Holmgren - Steve Vick 4 25.15 500 $ 3,635.00
2 Mike Schommer - Jason Schommer 3 19.13 498 $ 1,788.00
3 Matt Stans - Heath Dunn 5 13.99 496 $ 916.00
4 Bob Hanson - Rodney York(s) 5 12.36 494* $ 740.00
5 Pat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 5 11.09 492 $ 708.00
6 Tim Cain - Dan Strehlo 4 10.91 490 $ 596.00
7 Bill Shimota - Mike Weiben 3 10.84 488 $ 468.00
8 Craig Schultz - Bryan Peterson 5 9.00 486 $ 405.00
9 Barry Greive - Paul Heimkes 3 8.67 484 $ 349.00
10 Quentin McCarthy - Casey Walters 4 8.52 482 $ 313.00
11 Dean & Judy Jehlicka 5 8.29 480 $ 230.00
12 Rob Iberg - Russ Hovde 5 8.26 478 ReelBottom Gift Cert.
13 Bryan Winterfeldt - Darrin Herd 5 8.15 476 LearnYour Lowrance G.C.
14 Jim Preisner - John Fasbender 2 7.40 474 Reef Runners
15 Bob Zygutis - Bruce Hemphill 4 7.26 472 RaysTaxidermy Gift Cert.
16 Ray Abrizenski - Marty Youngbauer 4 7.21 470 Kasswinn LiquidCaddy
17 Jamie Baudoin - Ryan Groebner 4 6.98 468 Kasswinn LiquidCaddy
18 James Richter - Mark Broderick 3 6.53 466  
19 Al & Bev Standly 3 6.34 464  
20 Todd Zemkie - Eric Eichorn 1 6.09 462  
21 Dan Fitzpatrick - Steve Stanius 3 5.73 460  
22 Brent Hughley - Mike Enlund 3 5.55 458  
23 Chris Harden - John Vail 3 5.11 456  
24 Todd & Diane Warmbold 2 5.07 454  
25 Chris Atwater - Scott Whipps 2 4.69 452  
26 Brandon Ruff - Ronald Will 3 4.57 450  
27 Bryan Dunaiski - Craig Dornfeld 3 4.08 448  
28 Jim Fischer - Joe Fischer 2 3.79 446  
29 Chris Tuckner - LeRoy Carl 2 3.69 444  
30 Guy Peterson - Tony Berns 2 3.62 442  
31 Christ Peters - Scott Schultz 2 3.57 440  
32 Dennis Clark - Cory Lukes 2 3.18 438  
33 Ben Fruland - John Strong 2 3.13 436  
34 Jared Franta - Jeff Franta 2 2.98 434  
35 Brian Schneider - Justin Schneider 2 2.91 432  
36 Brian Jerpbak - Brian Beyer (s) 1 2.90 430*  
37 Mike Marushin - Jeff Clem 2 2.77 428  
38 Greg Rudisill - Kevin Kerkvliet 2 2.74 426  
39 Jack Kedrowski - Tim Bartz 2 2.67 424  
40 Royce Drye - Ted Beach 2 2.45 422  
41 Eugene Ritchey - Thomas Herring 1 2.30 420  
42 Mark Bujarski - Mike Bujarski 2 2.29 418  
43 Bob & Katie Lahmers 1 2.13 416  
44 Dan Thompson - Jim Decker 1 1.95 414  
45 Pete Stasney - Joe Tupy 1 1.70 412  
46 Pete Semler - Scott Olmstead 1 1.56 410  
47 Roger Beuning - Eric Beuning 1 1.56 408  
48 Don Olson - Ryan Olson 1 1.49 406  
49 John Kehrer - Vern Gevik 1 1.49 404  
50 Bruce Grimm - Greg Hayft 1 1.33 402  
51 Craig Saeger - Jim Harken 1 1.21 400  
52 Leonard Bogucki - Matt Pitz 1 1.21 398  
53 Rich Bank -Bill Althoff 1 1.12 396  
54 Richard Brennan - Duane Kriese (s) 1 0.94 394*  
55 Zach Horton - Dan Johnson 0 0.00 100  
55 Jerry Firth - Doug Groen 0 0.00 100  
55 Jim Adsem - Ron Tice 0 0.00 100  
55 Brad Engebretson - Brian Sularz 0 0.00 100  
55 Brent Rothgarn - Steve Gnotke 0 0.00 100  
55 Robert Green - Jerry Rushford 0 0.00 100  
55 Jason Bongers - Terry Maanum 0 0.00 100  
55 Keith Constant - Mike A. Olson 0 0.00 100  
55 Harold Johnson - Al Sholts 0 0.00 100  
55 John Swanstrom - Shawn Proudlock 0 0.00 100  
55 Charlie Hunter - Robb Walrath 0 0.00 100  
55 Randy Stevens - Dean Marshall 0 0.00 100  
55 Michael W.Olson - Jeremy Morgan 0 0.00 100  
55 Paul Mample - Tim Gambeski 0 0.00 100  
55 Brent Baxley - Chris Hanson 0 0.00 100  
55 Doral Hurlburt - Horace Hurlburt 0 0.00 100  
55 Scott Talbot - Ross Talbot 0 0.00 100  
55 Jeff Harcey - Jim Beaulieu 0 0.00 100  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 136 229.65#    
           
BIG FISH Ron Holmgren - Steve Vick   10.66#   $ 720.00
           
  (s) = substitute partner        
           
  * = Points earned with a substitute        
           
  SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:        
  Top finishing teams running a SKEETER win an additional $100!!        
  Top finishing SKEETER team:        
  Bob Hanson - Rodney York(s)        
  Top Husband/Wife SKEETER team:        
  Bob & Katie Lahmers        

Last Updated on 4/24/2007
By DIANE AND TODD WARMBOLD