Lake of the Woods
"CHAMPIONSHIP"
September 20&21, 2007
Place of Finish Team Members Number
of
fish
Total
weight
Points Prize
1 Jason Betzler - Pat Burch  12 24.79 1000 WX 1880SKEETER
Yamaha 150HP
2 Darin Nelson - Eric Peterson  9 21.77 995  $                      10,000.00
3 Al Strelow - Spencer Gerking 12 21.33 990  $                       6,000.00
4 Jared Franta - Jeff Franta  12 20.34 985  $                       4,000.00
5 Rob Apel - Tim Miskavige  9 19.58 980  $                       3,000.00
6 Roger Beuning - Eric Beuning 12 19.24 975  $                       2,000.00
7 Chad Carlson - Adam Laidlaw  12 19.05 970  $                       1,000.00
8 James Richter -  Mark Broderick  12 18.25 965  $                          750.00
9 Chris Atwater - Scott Whipps 11 17.84 960  $                          650.00
10 Tom Stay - Mariah Mollberg 12 17.64 955  $                          550.00
11 Mike Gangl - Bob Carlson  11 17.29 950  $                          450.00
12 Matt Skarohlid - Brent Hofman  12 17.26 945 Midwest Rod & Reel Poles
13 Craig Dornfeld - Bryan Dunaiski 12 16.99 940 Midwest Rod & Reel Poles
14 Joe Henry - John Lund  10 16.22 935 Reef Runner Lures
Reel Bottom Chip
15 Al & Bev Standly  12 15.45 930 Reef Runner Lures
Reel Bottom Chip
16 Stan Matthews- Vickie Clasen 11 15.30 925 Reef Runner Lures
Border View Pkg
17 Gary Curtis - Sam Sletten  10 14.67 920 Reef Runner Lures
Reel Bottom Gift Cert.
18 Brent Baxley - Chris Hanson  11 14.61 915 Reef Runner Lures
Denny's Launch Trip
19 Jim Kiel - Tom Geurkink (s) 10 14.41  910* Reef Runner Lures
Reel Bottom Gift Cert.
20 Jason Wendberg - Mark Larson  9 14.38 905 Reef Runner Lures
Denny's Ice House
21 Pete Semler - Scott Olmstead 9 14.22 900 Reef Runner Lures
Reel Bottom Gift Cert.
22 Rat Rooney - Virgil Malbraaten 8 14.03 895 Reef Runner Lures
Learn Your Lowrance
23 Mike Lillemo - Jim White (s) 10 12.85  890* Reef Runner Lures
Denny's Lodging
24 Mark Feriancek - Tom Krolak 10 12.60 885 Reef runner Lures
Rays Taxidermy G.C.
25 Gary Dickmeyer - Dan Dickmeyer  7 12.59 880 Reef Runner Lures
Learn Your Lowrance
26 Bob & Katie Lahmers  8 12.45 875 Reef Runner Lures
Rays Taxidermy G.C.
Kasswins
27 Mike Bujarski - Mark Bujarski  9 11.73 870 Kasswins
Rays Taxidermy G.C.
28 Todd & Diane Warmbold 7 11.45 865 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
29 Chris R Hanson - Jim Hanson 7 10.99 860 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
30 Kevin & Lori Tischer 6 10.70 855 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
31 Brian Schneider - Justin Schneider  7 10.55 850 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
32 Brian Jerpbak - Dan Olson  7 10.23 845 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
33 Tim Cain - Dan Strehlo 7 10.07 840 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
34 Brian Winterfeldt - Darrin Herd 5 8.88 835 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
34 Terry Maanum - Jason Bongers  6 8.88 835 Kasswins/BUD Pkg
36 Allen Kichler - Paul Emery 6 8.82 825  
37 Dave Peterson - Kyle Peterson  6 8.79 820  
38 Christ Peters - Scott Schultz 5 7.48 815  
39 Jerrry Firth -Doug Groen  6 7.23 810  
40 Brian Holmer - Ronald Johnston  5 7.16 805  
41 Marc St Martin - Rich Neely 5 6.95 800  
42 Rick & Kim Neidzielski 4 6.62 795  
43 Craig Schultz - Bryan Peterson  4 6.60 790  
44 Scott Widor - Jason Ness 4 6.43 785  
45 Chad Seth - Derek Parker 5 6.00 780  
46 Rich Brennan - Duane Kriese (s) 4 4.96  775*  
47 Gary Conda - Tony Sarago 4 4.83 770  
48 Randy Timm - Tom Viehauser  3 4.52 765  
49 Jim & Melissa Hustvedt  3 3.89 760  
50 Dan Fitzpatrick - Steve Stanius  3 3.81 755  
51 Robert Zygutis - Bruce Hemphill  3 3.70 750  
52 Steve Castle - Matt Castle  2 3.46 745  
53 Dan Kjoberg - Quinn Arro 3 3.31 740  
54 Ryan Hohenwald - Nate Zeroth  1 2.46 735  
55 Barry Greive - Paul Heimkes 2 2.36 730  
56 Tom Herman - Matt Anderson  2 2.16 725  
57 Len Bogucki - Matt Pitz 1 2.04 720  
58 Cole Arro - Rodney Wilke 1 1.58 715  
           
  Totals caught this tournament 416 643.79    
           
BIG FISH Darin Nelson - Eric Peterson    9.32#    $                      580.00
(s) = substitute partner
* = Points earned with a substitute
SKEETER Incentive Money Winners:
Top SKEETER teams win an extra $100
Top finishing SKEETER team:
Jared Franta - Jeff Franta 
Top Husband/Wife SKEETER team:
Bob & Katie Lahmers