Minnesota Tournament Trail
8/24- 8/25/2018 Lake Winni
Division: TWO DAY
 
Team
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Cash Award
1
MIKE CHRISTENSEN-ERIC NESIUS
12
23.06
 
 
23.06
1000.00
$2,357.50
1
LONNY WITKOFSKY-TERESA WITKOFSKY
12
23.06
 
 
23.06
1000.00
$2,357.50
3
AL STANDLY-BEV STANDLY
11
22.24
 
5.28
22.24
990.00
$ 900.00
4
COREY JAHN-DAYTON JAHN
12
22.10
 
 
22.10
985.00
$ 774.00
5
PATRICK ROONEY-VIRGIL MALBRAATEN
10
18.73
 
 
18.73
980.00
$ 612.00
6
SCOTT ZUPFER-DAN MIELKE
12
18.64
 
 
18.64
975.00
$ 532.00
7
PAUL BRENNAN-JACKSON BRENNAN
9
18.12
 
 
18.12
970.00
$ 440.00
8
CRAIG FEIERABEND-CATHY FEIERABEND
10
18.06
 
 
18.06
965.00
$ 388.00
9
PAUL SCHNEIDER-KIRK DECAMP
9
17.87
 
4.04
17.87
960.00
$ 347.00
10
BRYAN J HANSON-JON BUSSE
6
16.18
 
6.21
16.18
955.00
 
11
ROBERT NITTI-BRYAN DUNAISKI
7
15.05
 
 
15.05
950.00
 
12
ERIC WICK-LYLE WICK
6
14.44
 
 
14.44
945.00
 
13
TIM MISKAVIGE-ANNETTE MISKAVIGE
7
13.85
 
 
13.85
940.00
 
14
GARY CURTIS-SAM SLETTEN
8
13.09
 
 
13.09
935.00
 
15
SCOTT MOGER-MARK KRUGER
8
12.82
 
 
12.82
930.00
 
16
BEN FRULAND-JOHN STRONG
9
12.61
 
 
12.61
925.00
 
17
JASON BETZLER-PAT BURCH
9
12.16
 
 
12.16
920.00
 
18
TIM LEWIS-JASON DRAGER
7
11.78
 
 
11.78
915.00
 
19
KEVIN MCGOVERN-> VITO CENTOFANTI
4
11.57
 
 
11.57
910.00
 
20
LARRY KORTUEM-JASON NESS
4
11.26
 
 
11.26
905.00
 
21
SCOTT NELSON-JERRY NELSON
8
11.16
 
 
11.16
900.00
 
22
KEITH SMITH-MATT SMITH
7
10.79
 
 
10.79
895.00
 
23
PAM RUIS-TERRY MAANUM
6
10.64
 
 
10.64
890.00
 
24
CHRIS PATRICK-JAMESON HANEY (BUD)
5
9.93
 
3.84
9.93
885.00
 
25
STEVE GNOTKE-DEAN NELSON
5
9.74
 
3.76
9.74
880.00
 
26
TRENT GRUNKLEE-BRIAN KJOBERG
6
9.70
 
 
9.70
875.00
 
27
MARK FERIANCEK-DOUG MCCALLUM
5
9.67
 
 
9.67
870.00
 
28
NICK MICEK-MIKE MICEK JR
3
9.28
 
6.27
9.28
865.00
 
29
JIM TROMBLEY-BRIAN TROMBLEY
6
9.25
 
 
9.25
860.00
 
30
DENNIS DRONTLE-GREG DRONTLE
3
9.24
 
3.59
9.24
855.00
 
31
COLE ARRO-QUINN ARRO
3
8.89
 
 
8.89
850.00
 
32
SCOTT WIDOR-CHAD CARLSON
3
8.84
 
3.81
8.84
845.00
 
33
GUY DITTEL-JACKIE DITTEL
4
8.64
 
 
8.64
840.00
 
34
SCOTT HANSEN-BRIAN NELSON
5
8.19
 
 
8.19
835.00
 
35
TODD WARMBOLD-DIANE WARMBOLD
3
7.58
 
4.70
7.58
830.00
 
36
LUKE PETROWSKE-NEIL PETROWSKE
3
7.33
 
 
7.33
825.00
 
37
MIKE MICEK SR-> CHRIS D BROWN
3
7.28
 
 
7.28
820.00
 
38
JESSE ISAMAN-RICH ISAMAN
5
6.68
 
 
6.68
815.00
 
39
JOHN MICHALSKI-JONATHAN TRUJILLO
2
5.76
 
 
5.76
810.00
 
40
JOE HENRY-JOHN LUND
4
5.64
 
 
5.64
805.00
 
41
JOHN SCHWEICH-STEVE MURPHY
2
5.62
 
4.20
5.62
800.00
 
42
RICHARD KUBAT JR-HUNTER BAXLEY
2
5.50
 
 
5.50
795.00
 
43
DEAN MARSHALL-> DUANE KRIESE SR
2
5.14
 
 
5.14
790.00
 
44
JOHN MCDONALD-KEITH KAPAUN
3
4.30
 
 
4.30
785.00
 
45
TONY NITTI-JUSTIN BALDWIN
3
3.84
 
 
3.84
780.00
 
46
BRAD JOHNSON-TRENT JOVANOVICH
1
3.61
 
 
3.61
775.00
 

Minnesota Tournament Trail
8/24- 8/25/2018 Lake Winni
Division: TWO DAY
 
Team
Fish
Wgt
Pnlty
B/F
Total
Pts
Cash Award
47
KEN HUNT-JON HUNT
2
3.54
 
 
3.54
770.00
 
48
ADAM KOECHER-JAMES KOECHER
3
3.51
 
 
3.51
765.00
 
49
STAN MATTHEWS-VICKIE CLASEN
1
3.44
 
 
3.44
760.00
 
50
SCOTT PFEIFER-> NICK COBB
2
3.24
 
 
3.24
755.00
 
51
RICH THIES-BRETT SCHUTZ
2
3.17
 
 
3.17
750.00
 
52
AARON JACKSON-BREVON JACKSON
2
3.08
 
 
3.08
745.00
 
53
AARON ISAMAN-NATASHA ISAMAN
2
2.62
 
 
2.62
740.00
 
54
RICK AGUILAR-> ROBERT PETERS
1
1.63
 
 
1.63
735.00
 
55
JACK BRADACH-CARMEN BRADACH
1
1.60
 
 
1.60
730.00
 
56
JOHN TVERBERG-SHAWN CAMPBELL
1
1.51
 
 
1.51
725.00
 
57
STEVE BOX-JACOB BOX
1
1.38
 
 
1.38
720.00
 
58
ED ANTILLA-JORDAN ANTILLA
1
1.25
 
 
1.25
715.00
 
59
PETE SEMLER-JASON SEMLER
1
1.00
 
 
1.00
710.00
 
60
TERRY FAGAN-TIM FAGAN
 
.00
 
 
.00
200.00
 
60
TOM KROLAK-CHAD MOKOFF
 
.00
 
 
.00
200.00
 
60
NATHAN NIEHOFF-ERIK JESSEN
 
.00
 
 
.00
200.00
 
 
Teams Fished:
62
 
 
Total Fish Weighed:
294
Average Weight / Fish:
1.90
 
 
Total Fish Weight:
559.90
 
10-Hats
Big Fish$620-N Micek-M Micek Jr
MTT SBC $100-C Jahn -D Jahn
WavePro$100 M Christensen-E Nesius